GOOLE RIVERBANK CHALLENGE

10th Jun 2012

PosNameCategoryClubTime
1Pumlani BanganiMSalford Harriers49:59
2Mike BurrettMLeeds City AC50:54
3Phil TaylorMBridlington RR51:47
4Pete BakerMCity of Hull52:45
5Andrew MastermanM40GVS53:13
6Ben SpilmanMunattached54:42
7Steve RennieM50City of Hull56:00
8Lee RawsonM40F.R.A.56:12
9Shaun HobsonMDriffield Striders56:34
10Trevor CloughM50Leeds City AC56:48
11Jack DerhamMCity of York AC56:59
12Rob McWilliamM40Selby Striders57:07
13Mark DawsonM40beverley ac57:43
14Ben AdderleyMunattached58:00
15Mark DaltonM50beverley ac58:18
16Colin TrantorMHyde Park Harriers59:22
17David CrossleyMBarnsley Harriers59:30
18Andrew HoyleMFul-on Tri59:44
19Andrew ChalkleyM40Kingstone Runners59:52
20Hadrian KnightM40Rothwell Harriers59:53
21Paul SaddlerMMaltby RR60:51
22Jeramy PriceM55Goole Youth Athletic60:59
23Jazz EdesonM50Driffield Striders61:13
24Paul BrownM45Rothwell Harriers61:19
25Elizbieta lisowskaFunattached61:32
26Steve MarshallMMaltby RR61:39
27Roslyn EadieFHyde Park Harriers62:19
28Terry EastwoodM50Rotherham Harriers62:41
29David BrownM45unattached62:45
30Matt ArchibaldMunattached62:56
31David Craig TiotonM40Ackworth RR63:12
32Jordan ArnottMbeverley ac63:25
33Elliot HaknerM268392363:39
34Steve BeasleyM45Kingstone Runners63:39
35Steve ParkinsonM50Beverley AC63:39
36SteveTetherM40unattached64:13
37Terry HirstM50City of Hull64:15
38Joanne BurgessF40Denby dale Travellers64:17
39Michaela SillF35Rothwell Harriers64:20
40Craig DanielsMAckworth RR64:21
41Ken FoxM50Hyde Park Harriers64:44
42Steve PurvisM50Yorkshire Wolds64:58
43Jonny McFaulMunattached65:04
44Andrew TateM50beverley ac65:11
45Brynnen MasseyM50unattached65:14
46Paul DanbyM45Ackworth RR65:29
47Rebecca WinterFAckworth RR65:59
48Andrew BoyesM50Driffield Striders66:26
49Martyn SternM60Ackworth RR66:52
50Peter MossMYork Knavesmire Harriers66:56
51Christian DesaegherM50St. Quentin A.C.P.I.66:57
52Robert SuttillMunattached67:06
53Pam RichardsF40City of Hull67:15
54Bruno LandouzyM45St. Quentin A.C.P.I.67:22
55Lyndon AshleyM40unattached67:42
56Clare NicholsonF40City of Hull67:44
57Victor BamfieldMKeighley and Craven AC67:59
58Vincent McGowanM40East Hull Harrier68:12
59David WomersleyM50Hyde Park Harriers68:36
60Lee ClarksonMunattached68:44
61Anthony IganzaMunattached68:50
62Guy GibsonM45East Hull Harrier68:59
63Sian DaviesFLeeds City AC69:04
64Robert WardM40Ackworth RR69:09
65David VarleyM60York Knavesmire Harriers69:19
66Paul SheridanM45Pocklington Runners69:27
67Mark OglesbyMunattached69:35
68Nicole DawsonFbeverley ac69:37
69Jerden PastmanMBeverley ac69:46
70Stuart ForrestMunattached69:51
71Angelina CornerF45Bridlington RR70:13
72Tib ClaytonM45unattached70:13
73Gail WranglesF40Ackworth RR70:16
74Anthony HillMunattached70:28
75Liam FawcettMGVS70:35
76Matthew LynerM40Gainsborough Striders70:36
77Robby KrygsmanM50unattached70:59
78David NeedhamM60Peniston Footpath71:06
79Caroline BoydF50Maltby RR71:10
80Steve WhitlamM45GVS71:26
81Bruno FournierM40St. Quentin A.C.P.I.71:40
82Lindsay RustFMaltby RR71:40
83Kelvin ArnottMbeverley ac71:50
84Jayne DaleF50beverley ac71:50
85Mick BloorM60Doncaster AC72:08
86Michael KnowlesM50Ackworth RR72:09
87Dominique DubreuilM50St. Quentin A.C.P.I.72:14
88Martin JonesMunattached72:34
89Richard BuxtonM50unattached72:37
90Andy GladwinM45unattached72:48
91Stewart HaighM60Ackworth RR72:50
92Harry TancosMRothwell Harriers72:56
93David LockeMGVS72:57
94Neil SergeantM60Beverley ac72:59
95Ian RamseyM40unattached73:11
96Mick BarberM45Maltby RR73:20
97Peter RowleyM55Quakers Running73:27
98Karen ParryF35unattached73:29
99Keith SlaterM50unattached73:44
100Russ JacksonMunattached73:51
101Sharon DeanF35Yorkshire Wolds73:53
102Janet BeecroftF45Rothwell Harriers73:57
103Jennifer DewsF40Ackworth RR74:01
104Sarah SherwoodFunattached74:10
105Helen ThompsonF50Yorkshire Wolds74:46
106Paul KirkhamM50Selby Striders74:47
107John BlakeyMunattached74:51
108Brian LowndesM60Maltby RR74:58
109Holly HoodFunattached75:05
110Kevin SiplingM45GVS75:10
111Kathleen DavisF45unattached75:11
112Sally WheelhouseF40Maltby RR75:50
113Nigel KirkbyM40GVS75:53
114Jonathan MasonMHyde Park Harriers75:53
115Mike JacksonMunattached75:55
116Amanda RichieF45Beverley AC76:04
117Tim WadeM50Kingstone Runners76:05
118Colin UttersonM60unattached76:20
119Jackie HardmanF55Beverley AC76:27
120David HewittM55Steel City Striders76:34
121Jill DowsonF45Pocklington Runners76:37
122Barbara RuslingF50Maltby RR76:41
123Chrisian BacleM60St. Quentin A.C.P.I.76:44
124Barry PickeringM60Selby Striders76:48
125John ProffittM60Clowne RR76:52
126Keith GordonM60Peniston Footpath76:56
127Ken UpshallM55unattached77:26
128Kendall ArnottFbeverley ac77:28
129David TheakstoneMunattached77:55
130Roger LewisM60Scunthorpe AC78:07
131Juliana StevensFunattached78:08
132Norman RoperM60Denby dale Travellers78:10
133Pat WoodF50Ackworth RR78:16
134Gavin HamiltonM50Maltby RR78:21
135Benita JonesF40Driffield Striders78:32
136Adrian LeechM45Ackworth RR78:59
137Simon ElliotMTickhill79:08
138M GittinsM50unattached79:27
139Mike FoxMunattached79:34
140Philip StannardMunattached79:36
141Neil FosterMunattached79:38
142Catherine BerryF40Ackworth RR79:58
143Tom ElcockMunattached80:06
144Sue VicaryF50Pocklington Runners80:06
145Mark OakleyM50unattached80:11
146Daniel MorelM60St. Quentin A.C.P.I.80:14
147Vivienne MartinF50unattached80:14
148Tracey HoldenM40Pocklington Runners80:18
149Andy FalkinghhamM50unattached80:34
150Garry MossM45York Knavesmire Harriers80:34
151Simon HunterM45unattached80:46
152Ken BartonM60Ackworth RR81:07
153Rachel HoyleFPutney RC81:17
154Rachael ByasF45Yorkshire Wolds81:37
155Debbie ScottF45Selby Striders81:43
156Richard HarrisonM40unattached81:46
157Catherine WhitfieldFFitmums & friends81:48
158Catherine jonesF40Ackworth RR81:51
159Alan TattersallM55Ackworth RR82:06
160Martin BrownbridgeM45GVS82:12
161Vanessa BarrettF45York Knavesmire Harriers82:17
162David SearsM60Maltby RR82:47
163Sean IstedMunattached82:53
164Sandrine HocquetF45St. Quentin A.C.P.I.83:01
165Brigitte DelabyF55St. Quentin A.C.P.I.83:01
166Jane SlaterF55unattached83:01
167Trudy ShirreffsF40unattached83:16
168Derek MoffattM60Scunthorpe AC83:48
169Jim SmithM40unattached83:59
170Linden WashbyM40East Hull Harrier83:59
171Paul WhitleyMunattached83:59
172Tara watkinsFunattached84:02
173Kartri AlgerFunattached84:09
174Colin WatsonM60Cottingham Fitmums84:13
175Anthony WhitleyM45unattached84:15
176John Burke-TomlinsonM45Ackworth RR84:22
177Maria McDonald-LeachF40Ackworth RR84:48
178Jose GoetzM50St. Quentin A.C.P.I.84:49
179Nick IstedM40GVS84:50
180Maxine EdesonF35unattached84:56
181Simon SmithM40Gainsborough Striders85:09
182Malcolm RhodesM60Rotherham Harriers85:11
183Adrian HoldenM45Pocklington Runners85:12
184Peter CoxM60unattached85:24
185Helen MillerFunattached86:03
186Colin BaldwinM50Denby dale Travellers86:11
187Catherine JonesF35Tickhill86:11
188Joe WestermanMGVS86:24
189Nicola wardF35Ackworth RR87:14
190Victoria KirkhamFSelby Striders87:29
191Nichola HenshawF35Ackworth RR87:48
192Janet PurvisF55Yorkshire Wolds88:05
193Jean-Marc DuboisM60St. Quentin A.C.P.I.88:05
194Ron DysonM60Ackworth RR89:01
195Mel OwenF35Ackworth RR89:19
196Sarah SkeltonF40Askern DRC89:22
197Victoria NicholsonF40unattached89:40
198John Victor TaylorM60Pontefract AC89:41
199Peter AndrewsM60Denby dale Travellers91:04
200Nicole MastermanFGVS91:04
201Kim BurtonFGVS91:16
202John KnowlesM45Ackworth RR91:22
203Ian CodlingM60Thirsk & Sowerby91:41
204Tim OwenM40Ackworth RR91:47
205Linda MossF45York Knavesmire Harriers91:51
206Karen SpeddingF40Ackworth RR91:59
207Rochelle CrawfordFunattached92:09
208Steve DixonM50GVS92:34
209Lorraine MawbeyFunattached93:31
210Samantha RobinsonFunattached93:49
211Stacy LynerFGainsborough Striders94:06
212S A HollinworthM50unattached94:07
213Derek MitchelM60Eccles Hill94:12
214Sarah DransfieldF45Denby dale Travellers94:36
215Julie NashF35GVS95:25
216Rob PeetM50York Acorn96:07
217Philipa LightowlerFunattached96:57
218Roger PryorM60unattached99:10
219Carol CardwellF50unattached99:54
220Tim NicholsonMDriffield Striders100:03
221Denise WatsonF50Cottingham Fitmums100:04
222Maria CodlingF60Thirsk & Sowerby100:26
223Bill RigbyM60Doncaster AC100:41