CLOWNE HALF MARATHON

27th Nov 2011

PosNameCategoryClubTime
1Dawn DaviesO/352 Dash2:05
2Stacey RamseyO/35Clowne RRC2:07
3Lorna GoldingO/352:09
4Diane DarbyO/352:14
5Paul DarbyO/402:17
6Debbie ProctorO/45Kimberworth S2:18
7Friedel PlantO/65H. Pierrepont2:22
8Martin BagshawO/50Killamarsh Kestr2:22
9David TownendO/50Denby Dale T2:34
10Mandy WoodthorpeO/35Hartsholme R2:35
11Marie HippeyO/35N. Derbyshire RC2:40
12Max ArguileO/402:44
13Lisa MorrisNotts AC2:51
14Gavin LeatherlanO/40d Chesapeake RR2:52
15Ian StewartO/502:54
16Naomi MorrisonO/352:55
17Paul Leary3:16
18Matthew Parkinson3:37
19George CoombesO/70Notfast RC7:25
20Vic TaylorO/70Pontefract AC11:40
21Heather TowndrowO/4512:12
22Oliver ReynoldsJun12:16
23Andrea WalkerO/45Clowne RRC12:18
24Diane ThorpeO/45Notfast RC12:25
25Martin DickensonO/50Notfast RC12:25
26Stuart RobinsonBarrow Runners12:27
27Martin ReynoldsO/4012:46
28Michelle HillO/45Killamarsh Kestr12:48
29Suzanne HigginbottomO/35Killamarsh Kestr12:48
30Harriet BuckleyJunKillamarsh Kestr12:48
31Zelda WilsonO/4512:56
32Susan OdaiO/4513:02
33Ian BlackburnO/50Steel City S13:07
34Sandra PooleO/65H. Pierrepont13:33
35Lisa MarslandO/3513:40
36Danielle Brown13:42
37Paul ToonO/4013:46
38Andrew Piarce14:06
39Colin BradeO/6015:02
40Elizabeth KissO/3515:41
41Layla Chester15:43
42Symon ChesterO/4015:43
43Catherine PeggO/55Chesapeake RR15:53
44Jenny WarrenO/3516:12
45James LaminJun16:17
46Stephen PriceUKnetrunner16:34
47George HallO/5016:39
48Glenn LycettO/4017:14
49Peter HoldenO/60Little Eaton H17:52
50Emma SpencerBarrow Runners18:22
51Samantha MarriottO/35S. Derbyshire RR18:26
52Shirley SharpeO/45Chesapeake RR18:26
53Malcolm RamseyO/4018:46
54Gill ShephardO/45Fell Runners Ass19:30
55Tristan BarndonUKnetrunner19:44
56Patricia BeightonO/65Rotherham H19:48
57David AllinsonO/4020:33
58Phil ChritchlowO/40Beaumont RC21:08
59Andy WeatherillO/50Redhill RR21:08
60Phill HicklingO/5021:20
61Robert WhiteO/35Buxton AC21:42
62Morris LeeN. Derbyshire R C21:58
63Tim ClaytonO/40N. Derbyshire R C22:16
64Mark HankinsonO/4022:41
65Stephen JollyO/50S. Derbyshire R R23:29
66Dean TaylorRipley RC23:41
67Adam MussonJun24:01
68Sandra MajidO/5524:05
69Craig TranthamO/4024:10
70Steven LevertonO/50N. Derbyshire R C24:24
71Grayson GillianO/45Killamarsh Kestr25:00
72Carmel WardJun25:19
73Chris MarisJunRotherham H25:47
74Mark StockO/40Shepshed RC25:48
75Louise WhitehurstO/45Steel City S25:50
76Stella WardO/55Sheffield City S25:50
77Alan PickeringO/40Matlock AC25:57
78Geoff NewillO/50Barrow Runners26:08
79Chris BrownBarrow Runners26:20
80Francesco Cornelio26:32
81Paul Hurdley26:43
82Keith LittlewoodO/40Barnsley AC26:46
83Andy ParkinBelper Harr26:49
84Paul TranterO/40RSPB Staff Ass26:50
85Mike HowardO/4027:13
86Richard BradburyO/40Matlock AC27:20
87Steve Hanks27:46
88Tony JohnsonO/40Ropsley RR28:17
89James Pryke28:51
90Jim PursgloveO/4029:28
91Richard BettsworthO/40Wreake R29:41
92Phil GibbsO/4030:00
93Tara Spillings30:07
94Sally FawcettRacing TNT30:15
95Chris GorseO/40Wakefield Tri C30:23
96Pete DeaconO/40Notts AC30:31
97Luke HaslamJun30:32
98Daniel King30:53
99Paul Cunningham30:56
100Steve BennettO/50N. Derbyshire R C30:59
101Christine HowardO/35Matlock AC31:08
102Simon GordonO/5031:21
103Steve ColemanO/50Astley &Tyldsley31:35
104Keith BrownO/50Sutton Harr31:40
105Colin BaxterO/40Wigston Phoenix31:52
106John GormanO/50N. Derbyshire R C31:56
107Debbie Sanson32:19
108John HowshamO/40Penistone FPR32:25
109Mark GoodisonO/50Totley AC32:26
110Lewis RoweFell Runners Ass32:27
111Darren CorbettO/40Southwell RC32:28
112Ron IlsleyO/50Belper Harr32:36
113Darran AstonO/5032:37
114Jon MaymanO/40S. Derbyshire R R32:44
115Tom Rumboll32:45
116Richard PhillisRipley RC32:49
117David SpillingsO/5032:54
118Ian DuffinO/35Ripley RC32:54
119Ed Wilson33:03
120Malc StapletonO/402 Dash33:30
121Shaun ParkerSutton Harr33:39
122Andrew HiltonO/4033:49
123Richard BoryO/60Valley Hill R33:58
124Matthew AsbridgeO/40Rotherham H34:11
125Andrew GreeningO/4034:16
126James ThorneycroO/50ft Matlock AC34:20
127Michael TinkerO/4034:21
128Matthew MilsomJunHallamshire H34:22
129Gary BerzinsSutton Harr34:37
130William AlvesO/50Totley AC34:39
131Richard HosfieldO/50Dark Peak FR34:42
132Andy LaneO/4034:51
133Stuart CunninghamO/40N. Derbyshire R C34:55
134Christopher GunstoneO/50S. Derbyshire R R35:06
135Steph IlsleyO/45Belper Harr35:06
136Brian DevineO/40Rother Valley S35:25
137Steve LeafeO/50S. Derbyshire R R35:29
138Anthony GoodierO/40Doncaster AC35:36
139Andy BarkerO/40Absolute Tri35:42
140Andrew MucklestonO/40e TFN Tri Club35:44
141Andy JohnsonO/40Beverley AC35:50
142Rob BannerO/50NVAC35:55
143Howard JeffreyO/50Otley AC35:57
144Alex Parkin36:03
145Kevin TaylorO/40Doncaster AC36:05
146Brian GoodallO/50Erewash Valley36:06
147Terry JonesO/60Barrow Runners36:08
148John TaylorO/40Rolls Royce H36:11
149Jon BuxtonO/40Doncaster AC36:16
150Duane DaughertyO/5036:22
151Martin BrumptonO/4036:36
152Phil Harris36:38
153Peter GaultO/40Southwell RC36:39
154William Pritchard37:23
155Jenni MustonO/35Charnwood AC37:28
156Tony FordeO/40Northbrook AC37:31
157Neil MussonO/5037:32
158Andrew PageO/4037:32
159Mark Epton37:43
160Mark TomlinsonO/40Ripley RC37:46
161Adrian SmithO/40Heanor RC37:51
162Womersely FeeO/45Totley AC37:52
163Yvonne ScarrottO/45Harborough AC37:59
164Tim DraycottTFN Tri Club38:04
165Michael MilsomO/40Doncaster AC38:15
166Peter Novodvorsk38:20
167James McMurtryO/4038:35
168Laetitia MoakesO/35Sutton Harr38:45
169Mark McCannO/4038:57
170Nigel GlenisterO/4039:04
171Carlo CatalanoO/40Scunthorpe & D39:09
172John BurtonO/40Lincoln Wellington39:10
173Philip Layton39:12
174Neil RotherhamO/4039:13
175Phil Ross39:15
176Mel RotherhamO/4539:16
177John LakeO/60N. Derbyshire R C39:20
178Steven MarshallMaltby RC39:22
179David Cooper39:26
180Mike PullonO/50Pocklington R39:28
181Emer DudleyO/45Roberttown RR39:32
182Tony JenksO/40Worksop Harr39:34
183Steve BarberAskern D & RC39:40
184Rob Beers39:45
185Simon RaynerO/4039:49
186Andrew LaurenceO/4039:58
187Stan WilliamsO/50Askern D & RC40:02
188Rashaad Gossiel40:03
189Flavia Lujan40:08
190Stephen KittsO/4040:20
191Iain Gallagher40:22
192Philip HoughO/55Maltby RC40:23
193Gary WinterO/40Creswell Jog C40:30
194Neil DummiganO/4040:34
195Simon MarksO/40Formula One CC40:37
196Kevin MegsonO/5040:38
197Robert CogingsO/40Derby Tri Club40:44
198Brett BeesonO/5040:48
199Oliver Pitchers40:51
200Jeremy BatemanO/50Ripley RC40:56
201Gavin ElliottO/35Belper Harr41:10
202Andy Price41:12
203Carol MorrellO/45Barnsley AC41:14
204Colin RuttO/40Hermitage H41:19
205Boyd Brad41:26
206Simon EnglishRipley RC41:40
207Rob FreckletonO/4041:55
208Sarah AttwoodMaltby RC41:59
209Joanne RobinsonO/35Barrow Runners42:01
210Lucy StamfordO/35Beverley AC42:01
211Geoff WilsonO/4042:07
212David GreenwellO/4042:15
213Steven BoneO/4042:37
214Carl HopkinsonO/40Ripley RC42:46
215John BradshawO/4042:49
216Rob BoundsO/4042:50
217Wayne YearwoodO/40Ripley RC42:59
218David HowesBarnsley H43:10
219Keith JonesO/4043:20
220Mary MillsO/45H. Pierrepont43:27
221Lee Madin43:33
222Tim BoursnellO/4043:36
223Sam SpencerO/4043:37
224Kevin DouglasO/5043:38
225Andy PidduckO/5043:40
226David PinderO/40N. Derbyshire R C43:43
227Malcolm BettsO/50Killamarsh Kestr43:52
228Roger WillisonO/40Sinfin RC43:58
229Neil ChaplinO/50N. Derbyshire R C43:58
230Stuart ShipleyO/50Chesapeake RR44:03
231Nigel McDermottO/50Ropsley RR44:10
232Peter ShawO/60Ripley RC44:21
233Mo McDonaldO/4044:23
234Nicola WallerO/35Handsworth RH44:30
235Ken ThomasO/50Handsworth RH44:33
236Colin SinnottO/60N. Derbyshire R C44:37
237Mick BarberO/40Maltby RC44:41
238Chris SpencerO/35Barrow Runners44:51
239Mark GoodierO/50Morningtn Chaser44:53
240Tasha MoffatJun45:01
241Oliver Astley45:04
242Robert PearsonO/60East Hull H45:06
243Unidentifie d runner45:09
244Kenneth BloorO/50Trentham RC45:14
245Joanne Warboys-HodgsonO/35Denby Dale T45:17
246Michael BowerO/4045:19
247Alistair Hague45:24
248Louis Barnes45:33
249Yvonne ParkerO/55RRC45:38
250Cath AlgarO/4545:39
251Mark Gibson45:54
252Rob ScottO/5045:58
253Elizabeth EvansO/45Chesterfield AC45:58
254Paul GreenwoodO/40Kimberworth S46:07
255Lee WeatherallO/40Kimberworth S46:22
256Helen WadeKimberworth S46:23
257Mark Carpenter46:24
258Guy GibsonO/40East Hull H46:25
259Graham CookO/40City of Hull AC46:29
260Dean DexterO/40Worksop Harr46:30
261Julie CooperO/35N. Derbyshire R C46:30
262Anne CookO/35Ripley RC46:33
263Paul SleateO/40Sutton Harr46:35
264Keith GordonO/60Penistone FPR46:37
265Brian ThompsonO/4047:04
266Adele BryanO/35Worksop Harr47:18
267David SmithO/40Southwell RC47:24
268Doug MoultonO/3547:27
269Cheryl HagueO/35Handsworth RH47:32
270David MullaneyO/40Selby Striders47:42
271Paul McGuinness47:45
272Jim MorrisonO/50Charnwood AC47:48
273John AshoverO/50N. Derbyshire R C47:54
274James PearsonEast Hull H47:56
275Anthony HarperO/5047:59
276Hans PaulichO/50Sheffield Tri47:59
277John BurkhillO/70Killamarsh Kestr48:00
278Brennan DarbyshireO/40S. Yorks Police48:15
279Beth Taylor-JonesO/45 48:16
280Tess TuckerO/35H. Pierrepont48:21
281Damian CowlishawO/40Long Eaton RC48:29
282Michael CorriganO/50Ripley RC48:31
283James Smith48:39
284Shane NicholsonO/40City of Hull AC48:40
285Martin HarropO/4048:41
286Richard MaliaO/4048:41
287Terry KirkpatrickO/50Doncaster AC48:56
288Colin CopestakeO/60Maltby RC48:57
289Colin LewisO/50Erewash Valley48:58
290Kenny RoweO/50Hallamshire H48:59
291Jayne HorryO/45Killamarsh Kestr49:05
292Jim MorrisO/4049:12
293Nick WellsO/4049:20
294David WildersO/40N. Derbyshire R C49:21
295Graham Millar49:23
296John SnowdenO/40Dark Peak FR49:24
297Clare BarstowGoyt Valley S49:26
298Tony RedfernO/40Maltby RC49:27
299Simon MitchellO/5049:32
300Robert HodkinO/4049:33
301Chris BarnesO/4049:48
302Stephanie StreetO/55Steel City S49:49
303Richard BradleyO/40Denby Dale T49:54
304David SmedleyUKnetrunner49:55
305David BennettO/4050:01
306Ian MairO/50Lincoln Wellington50:03
307Adrian DoddsO/40Lincoln Wellington50:06
308Spencer Baun50:08
309Carl BeasleyJunSutton Harr50:09
310Nick Buxton50:10
311Stuart Noble50:11
312Allan ScorerO/5050:11
313Kevin WrightO/40FERC50:13
314Jonathan MooreO/4050:17
315Tim CockingO/3550:18
316Jay BirdRipley RC50:19
317Nathan DaviesO/4050:21
318David KeeganO/60Shelton Striders50:22
319Duncan GedgeO/4050:23
320Eleanor ScrivenO/35N. Derbyshire R C50:37
321Sarah Drake50:42
322Paul StevensonO/5050:46
323Phil StonehewerO/4050:52
324Dean TaylorO/4050:56
325Matthew Cooper51:07
326William Whiston-RileyO/40 51:08
327Gavin HamiltonO/40Maltby RC51:09
328Graham MoffattO/40H. Pierrepont51:11
329Charles KnightO/4051:13
330Richard McNally51:23
331Andrew BellO/50Congleton Harr51:29
332Jon HeathfieldO/50Dark Peak FR51:35
333Graeme BollandO/4051:42
334Lindsay RustMaltby RC51:53
335Richard ThorpeO/40N. Derbyshire R C51:54
336Jordan Brownlie52:02
337Daniel Reed52:04
338Julie KitchenO/35Lakeside Lincoln52:11
339Angela BriggsO/3552:13
340Andrew Reed52:17
341Sezer DomacO/4052:22
342Chris JacksonO/50Belper Harr52:23
343Dean AllcroftO/40Penistone FPR52:24
344Tamsin BrooksO/3552:26
345Jocelyn GrangerO/45Northampton RR52:27
346Paul Owen52:29
347Chris Lewis52:36
348Sam SockettO/50Steel City S52:39
349Emma ShepherdTotley AC52:41
350Lynsey WrightO/35Rowland Hill H52:46
351Jon Rhodes52:49
352Ben Perry52:58
353William MitchellO/60Ashbourne RC53:00
354Paul BeasleyO/50Sutton Harr53:11
355Paul HuntO/40Goyt Valley S53:12
356Claire ElsworthO/35Goyt Valley S53:15
357Brendan RussellH. Pierrepont53:20
358Nathan Smith53:21
359Owen Faulkner53:22
360Nivette MullanO/35MMAC53:23
361David NcCannO/4053:29
362Colin ShipmanO/5053:34
363Dom StevensUKnetrunner53:41
364Eleanor RobinsonO/55Ripley RC53:42
365Kath SpencerO/45Barrow Runners53:43
366Norman HindleyO/60Morton S53:45
367Stafford MegsonS. Yorks Police53:55
368Robin EdwardsO/4054:01
369Craig Storey54:04
370Sharon StevensonO/45N. Derbyshire R C54:07
371Anthony BirksO/5054:14
372Ray ButterworthJunRotherham H54:19
373Stephen DayO/4054:20
374Unidentified Runner54:22
375Trevor GrundyO/60Royton RR54:27
376Marie YorkO/55S. Derbyshire R R54:30
377David BaileyO/4054:33
378Thomas Murton54:34
379William BrownO/5054:34
380Paul ThorpeO/40Hallamshire H54:36
381Allan BamfordO/70Sheffield RC54:40
382Brian WoodallO/6054:46
383Andrew PriceO/4054:52
384John Longstaff54:55
385Steve PhillipsO/40Manchester Police54:57
386Kate ReevesHermitage H55:07
387Karen KowalskiO/3555:08
388Craig BirchallPenistone FPR55:09
389Jenny HoranO/65Rotherham H55:11
390Rob Stafford55:13
391Chris FlinthamO/40Maltby RC55:14
392Jim AramLincoln Wellington55:17
393Neil SmithO/40N. Derbyshire R C55:22
394Jan ForresterO/55Matlock AC55:25
395Kate WaddicorO/5555:35
396Deb LoaneO/4556:03
397Peter Blankinsop56:04
398Georgina Duke56:10
399Ian DigweedO/40Andems Runners56:13
400Tom KasprowiczO/40RRC56:27
401Helen CrossleyO/35Retford AC56:29
402Dean FeethamO/40Wakefield Tri C56:46
403Sarah Zejma56:48
404Matthew Nightingale 56:51
405Clare Nightingale 56:52
406Peter ParsonsO/40Totley AC57:02
407Gemma SpenceTickhill R & AC57:08
408Wendy WhitakerO/55Rotherham H57:29
409Sally CampbellO/35Denby Dale T57:36
410Marc SchleiferO/4057:37
411John Collins57:40
412Rob Hiney-SaudersO/40 57:47
413Louise SharpeO/3557:48
414Paul WeirO/40Striders of Croydon57:51
415Helen LaneO/4557:52
416Cas MachinCrystal Peaks R57:53
417Dave Wynne-JonesO/40 58:00
418Tom Williams58:09
419Ed Milton58:09
420James Tunstall58:21
421Ken HensbyO/70Sutton Harr58:34
422Janet LakeO/55N. Derbyshire RC58:36
423Bill PowisO/50Ripley RC58:36
424Jonathan BlackledgeO/4058:39
425Amy Atherton58:39
426Ruth Critchley58:45
427Cheryl Broadhurst58:58
428John TowndrowO/4059:00
429Allan LewisO/4059:02
430Howard DaleSpanker Inn59:15
431Norman BrittonO/60Tickhill R & AC59:16
432Steve Leyland59:19
433Fiona DuroeO/45N. Derbyshire R C59:22
434Richard BiltonO/4059:22
435Dawn SteeleO/4559:26
436Mark Hallam59:28
437Ian GoldingLittlewoods RC59:30
438Marie EcclesO/3559:31
439Leila BraithwaiteO/3559:34
440Carl MillarO/4059:39
441Daniel MeadowsJun59:43
442Phil MeadowsO/4059:51
443Paul FentemO/40Chesapeake RR59:54
444Kim RussonO/35Totley AC59:58
445Tony EmbletonO/4060:05
446Andy ParsonsO/50Killamarsh Kestr60:05
447Hilary SmithO/45Clowne RRC60:06
448Penny DuranceO/55Southwell RC60:07
449Richard DuranceO/50H. Pierrepont60:11
450Caroline ScrimshawO/35Hermitage H60:17
451Liam Trantham60:19
452Christine SpencerO/35Barrow Runners60:27
453John WallerO/40Handsworth RH60:28
454Angela AllumO/35Meltham AC60:29
455Unidentifie d runner60:42
456Frank WalshO/50Kenilworth R60:51
457David NugentO/5060:54
458Sally Walton60:58